Golden Reef Astas 100 Miler Enduro Results 1984

                                                                                                                 
17/18th August 1984                                                                                                   

POS  FN  Race     NAME                  CLUB               Age   Fin Time   TIME       split  split   split   split
          No.                                                    hh.mm.ss  80.5km ps    0-40  40-80  81-120 121-161
*
  1  -   122  Poobie    Naidoo         Spartan A.C.              14:49:13    6:56       3:26   3:30    3:57    3:56
  2  -   102  Manie     Saayman        Vaal A.C.                 14:54:30    7:09       3:23   3:46    3:56    3:49
  3  -   103  Graham    Smith          Vaal A.C.                 15:28:16    7:14       3:23   3:51    3:52    4:22
  4  -   129  Fanie     Coetzee        Kimberley Harriers        15:54:08    7:35       3:20   4:15    4:05    4:14
  5  -   147  Thomas    Gxakaza        Ciskeian Police           16:11:52    7:01       3:03   3:58    4:16    4:54
*                                                                                                                     
  6  -    44  Terrance  Mojola         Benoni Harriers           16:19:22    7:19       3:26   3:53    4:22    4:38
  7  -   133  Johan     Kriel          S.A.B.C. A.C.             16:27:28    7:24       3:27   3:57    4:18    4:45
  8  -   106  Joe       Correira       Bedfordview C.C.          16:32:09    7:53       3:34   4:19    4:19    4:20
  9  -    99  Errol     Archer         JHB. Harriers             17:14:22    7:32       3:11   4:21    4:59    4:43
  10 -    95  George    Archer         JHB. Harriers             17:14:22    7:32       3:28   4:04    4:39    5:03
*                                                                                                                     
  11 -   101  Arthur    Cossey         Golden Reef               18:06:07    8:09       3:40   4:29    4:48    5:09
  12 -   100  John      Stuart         Krugersdorp A.C.          18:09:16    8:45       4:04   4:41    4:35    4:49
  13 -    31  Tony      de Jesus       Carlton Harriers          18:11:33    8:26       3:56   4:30    4:54    4:51
  14 -    17  Corrie    Joubert        Krugersdorp A.C.          19:00:31    9:16       4:08   5:08    4:50    4:54
  15 -   114  Rassie    Ras            Springs Striders          19:10:05    9:09       4:07   5:02    4:36    5:25
*                                                                                                                     
  16 -    29  David     Tebele         Tembisa Riders            19:15:20    9:04       4:13   4:51    4:49    5:22
  17 -   132  Marie     van der Merwe  Rustenburg M.C            19:18:54    9:20       4:15   5:05    5:06    4:52
  18 -   104  Louis     Maaske         Springs Striders          19:48:03    8:28       3:44   4:44    4:59    6:21
  19 -   138  Norman    Hallam         JHB. Harriers             19:54:42    9:16       4:24   4:52    4:32    6:06
  20 -   108  Maxi      Verheyen       Atlas                     19:58:29    9:13       3:56   5:17    5:20    5:25
*                                                                                                                     
  21  -  142  Danie     Viljoen        Atlas                     20:04:07    9:30       4:19   5:11    5:28    5:06
  22  -  127  Niel      Burger         Old Eds                   20:16:00    9:43       3:40   6:03    5:02    5:31
  23  -  149  Piet      Stander        Atlas                     21:11:57    9:30       4:19   5:11    5:30    6:11
  24  -  130  Mike      Kelly          S.A.B.C. A.C.             21:18:18    9:37       4:42   4:55    5:13    6:28
  25  -  146  Les       Hackett        JHB. Harriers             21:27:27    8:04       3:31   4:33    5:10    8:13
*                                                                                                                     
  26  -   97  Johan     van der Merwe  Sasol A.C.                21:42:19    9:45       4:30   5:15    5:31    6:26
  27  -  118  Martin    Fitchat        Vaal A.C.                 21:42:19    9:45       4:30   5:15    5:31    6:26
  28  -   94  Ben       Jooste         Secunda M.C,              21:53:13   10:47       5:21   5:26    5:33    5:33
  29  -   96  Vasco     Nell           Golden Reef               21:56:04    9:38       4:04   5:34    6:01    6:17
  30  -  148  Theo      du Toit        Vaal A.C.                 21:56:34    9:39       4:08   5:31    5:29    6:48
*                                                                                                                     
  31  -  107  Allan     Duggan         Stella A.C,               22:07:21    9:56       4:18   5:38    5:54    6:17
  32  -  145  Tony      Ahnie          Randburg A.C.             22:15:46   10:35       4:49   5:46    5:17    6:23
  33  -  109  Jan       Fitchat        Vaal A.C.                 22:30:07    9:45       4:07   5:38    6:09    6:36
  34  -  112  Steve     Wilson         Bedfordview C.C.          22:30:25    9:53       4:24   5:29    5:41    6:56
  35  -  111  Nico      Venter         Vaal A.C,                 22:34:45    9:45       4:05   5:40    6:09    6:40
*                                                                                                                     
  36  -   28  Jackie    Mokgosi        Tembisa Riders            22:37:34   10:19       4:50   5:29    5:59    6:19
  37  -   30  Vic       Keeling        Golden Reef               22:52:30   10:30       4:26   6:04    5:59    6:23
  38  -  105  Pierre    Potgieter      Randburg A.C.             23:05:22   11:04       4:50   6:14    6:03    5:58
  39  -  128  Phillip   Dobson         Diggers                   23:10:27   10:24       4:02   6:22    5:50    6:56
  40  -  131  Johan     Grobler        Ndaba                     23:14:06    9:49       4:19   5:30    6:36    6:49
*                                                                                                                     
  41  -  123  Fritz     Odendaal       Ndaba                     23:14:07   10:32       4:29   6:03    5:53    6:49
  42  -   98  Alvin     Daniels        Randburg A.C.             23:16:21   11:04       4:50   6:14    5:55    6:17
  43  -   11  Arthur    Lello          Rockey R.R.               23:18:56   10:25       4:46   5:39    6:04    6:49
  44  -  119  Francie   Vogel          Mandene A.C,              23:19:58   11:08       5:15   5:53    5:25    6:46
  45  -  135  Flippie   Maude          Golden Reef               23:26:18   10:03       4:37   5:26    6:12    7:11
*                                                                                                                     
  46  -   10  Brian     Collings       Benoni Northerns          23:28:11   10:46       5:21   5:25    6:04    6:38
  47  -  141  Peter     Dieb           JHB. Harriers             23:37:01   10:45       3:59   6:46    5:16    7:36
  48  -   92  Ria       van Schalkwyk  Secunda A.C.              23:38:25   10:38       5:03   5:35    5:50    7:10
  49  -   93  Pierre    van Schalkwyk  Secunda A.C.              23:38:25   10:38       5:03   5:35    5:50    7:10
  50  -   35  Frans     Snyman         Wanderers                 23:53:45   11:27       5:00   6:27    6:18    6:08
**                                                                                                                    
NON-FINISHERS                                                                                                         
         Race     NAME                  CLUB               Age                         split  split   split   split
          No.                                                                           0-40  40-80  81-120 121-161
* 
      -  144  Frank     Gentle         Pretoria D.M.C.                                  3:20   4:01    6:04   13:25
      -  121  Ronnie    Hamilton       Vaal A.C.                                        3:23   4:31    4:50   12:44   
      -   89  Mike      Peacock        Ndaba                                            3:26   5:00    7:00   15:26   
      -  140  Maurice   Archer         JHB. Harriers                                    3:30   8:04   11:34           
      -  116  Marcel    Sciarone       Germiston C.H.                                   3:40   3:40                   
      -   77  Gert      Nel            Pretoria W.M.C.                                  3:40   3:40                   
      -  115  Andre     Pienaar        Pretoria Prison M.C.                             3:49   6:09    6:12   16:10   
      -   42  Tommy     Smith          Golden Reef                                      3:53   3:53                   
      -   81  lan       Maclochlan     Pretoria W.M.K.                                  3:57   5:52    7:23   17:12   
      -  110  Andre     Eagar          Magnolia R.R.                                    3:57   5:47    6:17   16:01   
      -  143  Ernest    le Roux        N.K.P.                                           4:03   4:03                   
      -   78  Joshua    Bekker         Pretoria W.M.K.                                  4:04   4:04                   
      -  126  Budjie    Petzer         Atlas                                            4:04   4:57    7:35   16:36   
      -    9  Alien     Meyer          Randburg A.C.                                    4:04   4:04                   
      -   86  Willem    van der Merwe  Pretoria W.M.K.                                  4:06   4:06                   
      -   40  Gordon    Davids         Magnolia R.R.                                    4:58   4:58                   
      -   47  Alex      Anderson       Pretoria W.M.K.                                  4:58   4:58                   
      -  137  Mary      Wahl *         Helderberg Harriers                              5:24   5:24                   
      -   19  Dave      Wingrin        Helderberg Harriers                              5:24   5:24                   
      -   16  Spike     Tessel         Helderberg Harriers                              5:24   5:24                   
      -  124  Mitch     Karoli         Helderberg Harriers                              5:28   5:28                   
      -  136  Bonnie    Kosmas *       Helderberg Harriers                              5:28   5:28                   
**