Golden Reef ASTAS 100 Miler Enduro Results 1985

                                                                                                                  
30/31st August 1985                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                       
         RACE                                                    FIN TIME    80,5km    0-42   42-80  80-118    118-161 
POS  FN   NO.     NAME                  CLUB               Age                                                         
*                                                                hh.mm.ss   TIME  POS  split  split   split   split    
  1   4    2  Manie     Saayman        Vaal                 46   14:45:05    6:32   1   3:14   3:18    3:45    4:28:05 
  2   2    1  Poobie    Naidoo         Spartan              38   15:21:17    7:01   3   3:34   3:27    3:56    4:24:17 
  3   1   56  A.D.      Burger         Vaal                 28   15:30:11    6:58   2   3:26   3:32    3:59    4:33:11 
  4   4    3  Graham    Smith          J.H.A.C.             38   15:52:36    7:32   7   3:42   3:50    4:12    4:08:36 
  5   1   35  K.M.      Anderson       Springs Striders     45   16:07:12    7:21   6   3:41   3:40    3:54    4:52:12 
*                                                                                                                      
  6   1   55  H.J.      Marais         Vaal                 33   16:30:11    7:02   4   3:26   3:36    4:08    5:20:11 
  7   1   43  C.M.      Claasen        Bethal               26   16:57:25    7:57  10   4:04   3:53    4:15    4:45:25 
  8   4    4  Errol     Archer         J.H.A.C.             34   17:12:03    7:57   9   3:46   4:11    4:33    4:42:03 
  9   2   33  R.M.      Hamilton       Vaal                 32   17:17:40    8:25  19   3:41   4:44    3:52    5:00:40 
 10   3   21  Joe       Correia        Bedfordview          41   17:18:00    7:13   5   3:27   3:46    4:07    5:58:00 
*                                                                                                                      
 11   2   31  J.L.      van der Merwe  Sasolburg            33   17:19:55    8:01  11   3:54   4:07    4:19    4:59:55 
 12   1   44  C.        Joubert        Krugersdorp          30   17:44:O5    8:43  23   4:26   4:17    4:05    4:56:O5 
 13   1   57  L.U.      Pienaar        Debid                32   17:58:51    8:22  17   4:06   4:16    4:27    5:09:51 
 14   4    9  J.C.      Stuart         Randmark             50   18:09:22    8:08  13   4:08   4:00    4:37    5:24:22 
 15   1   69  J.J.      Kotze          Rustenburg           43   18:18:28    8:44  24   4:20   4:24    4:23    5:11:28 
*                                                                                                                      
 16   2   30  M.J.C.    v.d. Merwe     Rustenburg           26   18:34:10    8:35  21   4:25   4:10    4:35    5:24:10 
 17   4    8  ChooChoo  Cossey         Golden Reef          45   19:16:09    8:20  16   3:53   4:27    4:49    6:07:09 
 18   1   60  H.J.      de Beer        Hartebeespoort       36   19:24:55    8:26  20   4:06   4:20    5:43    5:15:55 
 19   1   53  Rod       Armstrong      Benoni Harriers      38   19:33:22    8:50  27   4:02   4:48    4:43    6:00:22 
 20   1   81  V.        Norton         Springs Striders     33   19:36:O5    9:06  31   4:29   4:37    4:48    5:42:O5 
*                                                                                                                      
 21   2   24  J.J.      du Toit-Fitchat Uaal                35   20:04:15    9:31  38   4:40   4:51    5:06    5:27:15 
 22   2   28  P.M.      Henning        Springs Striders     28   20:26:07    8:12  14   4:10   4:02    4:50    7:24:07 
 23   1   36  W.F.      Haas           Sasolburg            28   20:26:10    8:44  25   4:09   4:35    5:09    6:33:10 
 24   1   48  J.        Hansell        Randburg             36   20:33:14    9:07  32   4:30   4:37    5:15    6:11:14 
 25   1   67  L. v.E.   Maritz         Randmark             19   21:03:30    8:06  17   3:32   4:34    6:13    6:44:30 
*                                                                                                                      
 26   2   29  J.P.      Meyer          Randmark             35   21:03:30    8:41  22   3:32   5:09    5:58    6:24:30 
 27   2   26  P.J.      Stander        S.A.D.F.             26   21:03:49    9:34  39   4:42   4:52    5:01    6:28:49 
 28   3   13  George    Archer         J.H.A.C.             38   21:07:56    7:48   8   3:21   4:27    6:30    6:49:56 
 29   2   23  Derek     Parker         Bedfordview          29   21:23:26    9:12  33   4:13   4:59    5:26    6:45:26 
 30   1   58  C.        Parker         Roodepoort           39   21:31:07    9:00  29   4:06   4:54    5:43    6:48:07 
*                                                                                                                      
 31   2   32  A.        Annie          R.A.C.               34   21:40:13    9:29  36   4:17   5:12    5:58    6:13:13 
 32   3   15  Vasco     Nell           Golden Reef          40   21:52:33   10:09  51   4:31   5:38    6:00    5:43:33 
 33   1   63  J.J.A.    McDonald       V.M.K.               41   21:57:03   10:10  52   5:04   5:06    5:10    6:37:03 
 34   4    5  Les       Hackett        J.H.A.C.             47   22:00:58    8:23  18   3:54   4:29    5:12    8:25:58 
 35   2   27  Martin    Fitchat        Vaal                 33   22:08:16    9:23  35   4:32   4:51    5:17    7:28:16 
*                                                                                                                      
 36   3   19  Haffie    Mahomed        Magnolia             37   22:09:20   10:22  53   5:05   5:17    5:22    6:25:20 
 37   4   10  Vic       Keeling        Golden Reef          57   22:24:35    9:37  40   4:17   5:20    6:00    6:47:35 
 38   1   34  J.        Levin          Rockies              51   22:24:35   10:05  48   5:00   5:05    4:55    7:24:35 
 39   4   11  P. A.     Ras            Springs Striders     48   22:31:55    9:16  34   4:14   5:02    5:15    8:00:55 
 40   4    6  Arthur    Lello          Rockies              46   22:32:39   10:09  50   4:31   5:38    6:00    6:23:39 
*                                                                                                                      
 41   3   16  Francie   Vogel          Mandene              34   22:38:39    9:29  37   4:15   5:14    5:52    7:17:39 
 42   1   70  J.J.      Marais         Randmark             35   22:50:36   10:08  49   4:51   5:17    5:46    6:56:36 
 43   4    7  Potty     Potgieter      R.A.C.               31   22:50:50   10:29  55   4:35   5:54    6:04    6:17:50 
 44   1   61  Marie     Duyvejonck     Harlequins           42   23:02:04   10:04  47   4:15   5:49    6:18    6:40:04 
 45   1   45  C.P.      Botha          Impact               29   23:22:55    8:46  26   4:26   4:20    6:32    8:04:55 
*                                                                                                                      
 46   1   46  H.P.      de Klerk       Impala               38   23:22:55    8:51  28   4:27   4:24    6:27    8:04:55 
 47   1   71  G.F.      Auret          Magnolia             25   23:27:12    9:42  41   4:42   5:00    5:58    7:47:12 
 48   3   20  F.R.      Odendaal       Hartebeespoort       44   23:55:54   10:16  54   4:43   5:33    6:27    7:12:54 
 49   1   59  N.M.      de Jager       R.A.U.               20   23:58:49    8:15  15   4:05   4:10    5:27   10:16:49 
 50   1   52  Bruce     Engelbrecht    J.H.A.C.             34   24:33:26    9:52  43   4:55   4:57    5:50    8:51:26 
*                                                                                                                      
 51   3   17  P.J.      Petzer         IMPAC                42   24:48:41    9:01  30   4:13   4:48    7:27    8:20:41 
 52   1   68  A.J.      Gerber         G.C.H.               25   24:52:34   10:00  46   4:31   5:29    6:37    8:15:34 
 53   1   79  G.        Dlamini        Philani Joggers      53   24:56:00   11:02  57   5:30   5:32    6:39    7:15:00 
 54   1   41  R.J.      Pearce         Springs Striders     34   25:17:20    9:52  42   4:44   5:08    6:29    8:56:20 
 55   1   42  A.R.      Eagar          Magnolia             25   25:20:52   11:04  58   5:03   6:01    6:24    7:52:52 
*                                                                                                                      
 56   1   37  G.J.      van Heerden    Springs Striders     27   25:46:09   10:00  44   4:31   5:29    6:44    9:02:09 
 57   1   39  W.N.      Botes          Springs Striders     26   25:46:09   10:00  45   4:31   5:29    6:35    9:11:09 
 58   4   12  F.C.      Snyman         Wanderers            47   25:46:19   10:57  56   4:56   6:01    6:48    8:01:19 
**                                                                                                                     
          NON FINISHERS                                                                                                
* 
      2   80  Frank     Gentle         PDMC                                  8:10       3:52   4:18    5:48
      -   73  D.        Ras            Roodepoort           36              10:15       5:00   5:15    6:33            
      -   64  F.J.      Coetzee        RAC                  43              10:29       4:35   5:54   10:29            
      -   74  J.J.      Goosen         Golden Reef          27               8:42       4:09   4:33    8:42            
      -   51  D.P.      Pretorius      Impala               31               9:07       4:26   4:41    9:07            
                                                                                                                       
      1   22  Tommy     Smith          Golden Reef          23               9:14       4:04   5:10    9:14            
      -   47  I.T.      Chapman        Randburg             28               9:53       4:30   5:23    9:53            
      -   66  T.        Kieck          Boksburg             32              10:38       4:24   6:14   10:38            
      -   49  D.H.      Baker          Magnolia             48              11:05       5:05   6:00   11:05            
      -   40  J.        Grobler        S.A.P.               34              11:49       iJJO  11:49   11:49            
                                                                                                                       
      2   14  Maurice   Archer         J.H.A.C.             28                          4:06   4:06    0:00            
      -   75  D.J.      v.d. Berg      Kempton Park         43                          4:13   4:13    0:00            
      -   50  D.J.      Coetzee        S.A.P.               28                                 0:00    0:00            
      -   76  Mike      Nel            Randmark             22                          3:38                           
**