Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 1987

                                                                                                                  
4/5th September 1987                                                                                                    
                                                                                                                       
         RACE                                                    FIN TIME    80,5km    0-42   42-80  80-118    118-161 
POS  FN   NO.     NAME                  CLUB               Age                                                         
*                                                                hh.mm.ss   TIME  POS  split  split   split   split    
  1   2   37  Chris     Claassen       Spectrum             28   14:10:50    6:32   1   3:14   3:18    3:45    4:28:05 
  2   1   73  Mike      Forshaw        Wits Tech            25   14:43:07    7:01   3   3:34   3:27    3:56    4:24:17 
  3   1   75  Koos      Nkala          Spectrum             25   15:23:17    6:58   2   3:26   3:32    3:59    4:33:11 
  4   4   59  Rose      Wood           RAC                  43   15:40:22    7:32   7   3:42   3:50    4:12    4:08:36 
  5   1    1  Manie     Saayman        Spectrum             48   15:49:13    7:21   6   3:41   3:40    3:54    4:52:12 
*                                                                                                                      
  6   1   64  Chris     Snyman         Spectrum             39   15:51:33    7:02   4   3:26   3:36    4:08    5:20:11 
  7   2   25  John      Brown          Estcourt             53   16:34:27    7:57  10   4:04   3:53    4:15    4:45:25 
  8   1   40  Danie     Malan          Sasolburg            33   16:56:40    7:57   9   3:46   4:11    4:33    4:42:03 
  9   2   26  Peder     Firman         Golden Reef          41   17:17:38    8:25  19   3:41   4:44    3:52    5:00:40 
 10   2   23  John      Luef           Carlton Harriers     27   17:32:21    7:13   5   3:27   3:46    4:07    5:58:00 
*                                                                                                                      
 11   1   65  Wynand    Mienie         Spectrum             45   17:55:19    8:01  11   3:54   4:07    4:19    4:59:55 
 12   1   46  Lochi     Lochner        J.H.A.C              39   18:10:04    8:43  23   4:26   4:17    4:05    4:56:O5 
 13   1   61  Jacques   Rossouw        S.A.D.F.             27   18:30:57    8:22  17   4:06   4:16    4:27    5:09:51 
 14   2   21  Willie    Malan          Sasolburg            35   18:57:03    8:08  13   4:08   4:00    4:37    5:24:22 
 15   2   36  Mems      Moosa          Brotherhood          36   19:48:56    8:44  24   4:20   4:24    4:23    5:11:28 
*                                                                                                                      
 16   2   30  Mike      Kelly          S.A.B.C.             45   20:10:56    8:35  21   4:25   4:10    4:35    5:24:10 
 17   1   69  Charl     Joubert        Bloemfontein Achilles32   20:11:24    8:20  16   3:53   4:27    4:49    6:07:09 
 18   4   16  Piet      Stander        S.A. Defence         28   20:16:13    8:26  20   4:06   4:20    5:43    5:15:55 
 19   1   77  Danie     Croeser        Scottburgh A.C.      37   20:30:27    8:50  27   4:02   4:48    4:43    6:00:22 
 20   1   42  John      Barnard        Midlands A.C.        33   20:30:27    9:06  31   4:29   4:37    4:48    5:42:O5 
*                                                                                                                      
 21   1   48  John      Stumke         Midlands A.C.        36   20:30:27    9:31  38   4:40   4:51    5:06    5:27:15 
 22   1   38  Pieter    van Heerden    Atvos Harriers       32   20:38:29    8:12  14   4:10   4:02    4:50    7:24:07 
 23   3   19  Jack      Hansell        Randburg Harriers    38   20:40:51    8:44  25   4:09   4:35    5:09    6:33:10 
 24   1   56  Jasper    van der Walt   S.A.P. Pretoria      31   20:49:59    9:07  32   4:30   4:37    5:15    6:11:14 
 25   4   18  Budjie    Petzer         Impack               44   21:08:16    8:06  17   3:32   4:34    6:13    6:44:30 
*                                                                                                                      
 26   1   62  Danie     van den Heever Tucks                24   21:12:25    8:41  22   3:32   5:09    5:58    6:24:30 
 27   5   12  Vasco     Nell           Golden Reef          42   21:15:18    9:34  39   4:42   4:52    5:01    6:28:49 
 28   2   35  Allan     Johns          Westville A.C.       32   21:15:18    7:48   8   3:21   4:27    6:30    6:49:56 
 29   2   32  Bruce     Engelbrecht    J.H.A.C.             36   21:21:21    9:12  33   4:13   4:59    5:26    6:45:26 
 30   1   50  Karoo KingLambert        Amamnzimtoti         35   22:46:57    9:00  29   4:06   4:54    5:43    6:48:07 
*                                                                                                                      
 31   1   74  John      Coleman        Sasolburg            43   22:01:47    9:29  36   4:17   5:12    5:58    6:13:13 
 32   1   43  Richard   Donaldson      S.A. Defence         18   22:07:28   10:09  51   4:31   5:38    6:00    5:43:33 
 33   6    6  Rassie    Ras            Springs Striders     50   22:10:44   10:10  52   5:04   5:06    5:10    6:37:03 
 34   2   33  Piet      Botes          Bethal               29   22:23:36    8:23  18   3:54   4:29    5:12    8:25:58 
 35   1   52  Frans     Smit           Bethal               ??   22:23:36    9:23  35   4:32   4:51    5:17    7:28:16 
*                                                                                                                      
 36   4    8  Arthur    Lello          Rockies              48   22:40:07   10:22  53   5:05   5:17    5:22    6:25:20 
 37   1   51  Charlie   Rodgers        Debid                51   22:48:39    9:37  40   4:17   5:20    6:00    6:47:35 
 38   1   53  Kushie    Kushner        Phobians             44   22:49:29   10:05  48   5:00   5:05    4:55    7:24:35 
 39   2   28  Danie     Louw           Golden Reef          28   22:53:14    9:16  34   4:14   5:02    5:15    8:00:55 
 40   2   29  Ernie     Louw           Golden Reef          56   22:53:14   10:09  50   4:31   5:38    6:00    6:23:39 
*                                                                                                                      
 41   2   68  Brian     Collings       Benoni Northerns     35   22:55:06    9:29  37   4:15   5:14    5:52    7:17:39 
 42   1   67  Norman    Inggs          Hilton Harriers      44   23:00:04   10:08  49   4:51   5:17    5:46    6:56:36 
 43   5   14  Haffie    Mohamed        Magnolia             39   23:04:56   10:29  55   4:35   5:54    6:04    6:17:50 
 44   4   17  Farley    Moodley        Magnolia             44   23:04:56   10:04  47   4:15   5:49    6:18    6:40:04 
 45   2   24  Bunny     Ramjee         Jhb Syndrome A.C.    37   23:04:56    8:46  26   4:26   4:20    6:32    8:04:55 
*                                                                                                                      
 46   1   47  Langies   Langenhoven    Ndaba                47   23:07:14    8:51  28   4:27   4:24    6:27    8:04:55 
 47   1   49  Gert      van Niekerk    Germiston Callies    30   23:20:04    9:42  41   4:42   5:00    5:58    7:47:12 
 48   3   20  F.R.      Odendaal       Hartebeespoort       44   23:22:47   10:16  54   4:43   5:33    6:27    7:12:54 
 49   1   76  Leonard   Zimema         E.R.S.               42   23:26:56    8:15  15   4:05   4:10    5:27   10:16:49 
 50   5   13  Fritz     Odendaal       Haartebeespoort      46   23:27:07    9:52  43   4:55   4:57    5:50    8:51:26 
*                                                                                                                      
 51   1   70  Steve     Bonokwane      Corobrick            39   23:31:55    9:01  30   4:13   4:48    7:27    8:20:41 
 52   6    7  Vic       Keeling        Golden Reef          59   23:36:45   10:00  46   4:31   5:29    6:37    8:15:34 
 53   5   11  Frankie   Vogel          Mandene Park         36   23:42:02   11:02  57   5:30   5:32    6:39    7:15:00 
**                                                                                                                     
          NON FINISHERS                                                                                                
* 
      0   45  Cecil     Wright         R.A.C.               35               8:10       3:52   4:18    5:48
      0   55  Willie    Jooste         Boksburg A.C.        40              10:15       5:00   5:15    6:33            
      0   57  Robbie    Batlogg        South Coast Striders 26              10:29       4:35   5:54   10:29            
      0   66  Johan     Coetzee        Randburg Harriers    35               8:42       4:09   4:33    8:42            
      0   54  Donald    Sigamoney      Randmark             26               9:07       4:26   4:41    9:07            
*                                                                                                                      
      1   27  Steve     Malpass        Randburg Harriers    35               9:14       4:04   5:10    9:14            
      0   72  Dave      Lourens        Sturrock Park        30               9:53       4:30   5:23    9:53            
      0   41  Geoff     Saner          Randburg Harriers    41              10:38       4:24   6:14   10:38            
      1   20  Mike      Nel            Randmark             24              11:05       5:05   6:00   11:05            
      0   63  Johan     Schoeman       Spectrum             37              11:49       iJJO  11:49   11:49            
*                                                                                                                      
      0   44  Danie     Cowley         Randfontein          28                          4:06   4:06    0:00            
      1   34  Maxi      Verheyen       Impack               54                          4:13   4:13    0:00            
      0   71  Johannes  Nkhutlelang    Corobrick            ??                                 0:00    0:00            
      1   22  Kobie     de Bruyn       Sasolburg            35                          3:38                           
      4   15  Potty     Potgieter      R.A.C.               33              11:49       iJJO  11:49   11:49            
*                                                                                                                      
      5    9  Frans     Snyman         Wanderers            49                          4:06   4:06    0:00            
      0   58  Gert      Steynberg      Standerton           48                          4:13   4:13    0:00            
      5    2  Errol     Archer         J.H.A.C.             36                                 0:00    0:00            
**