Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 1989

                                                                                                                 
15/16 September 1989                                                                                                    
         RACE                                                           FIN TIME    80,5km     0-40   40-80  81-120   121-161
POS  FN   NO.     NAME                        CLUB                Age                                                        
*                                                                       hh.mm.ss    Time Pos  split  split   split     split 
  1   2   24  Heini       Backeberg           Ndaba                36   14:20 40    7 04   4   3 20   3 44    3 32    3 44 40
  2   3   22  Alwyn       Burger              Verwoerdburg         32   14:31 22    6 25   2   3 0l   3 25    4 04    4 02 22
  3   2   33  Chippa      Lethola             Spectrum             31   15:55 11    7 03   3   3 17   3 46    4 06    4 46 11
  4   2   28  Andries     Venter              Alberton             26   16:28 55    7 17   5   3 18   3 59    4 11    5 00 55
  5   1   38  Peter       Wakes               Golden Reef          33   16:39 45    8 13  13   3 51   4 22    4 09    4 17 45
* 
  6   1   58  Steve       Stapelberg          N.E.I.               34   16:55 49    7 37   6   3 13   4 24    4 41    4 37 49
  7   2   34  Dicky       Le Roux             Roodepoort           30   17:32 45    7 40   7   3 19   4 21    4 30    5 22 45
  8   2   31  Ronny       Matlaletsa          Spectrum             29   17:43 55    7 55   8   3 46   4 09    4 28    5 20 55
  9   1   59  Steve       Keiser              Benoni Harriers      30   17:58 11    8 07  11   3 28   4 39    4 30    5 21 11
 10   2   32  Chris       Snyman              Spectrum             41   18:06 35    8 30  16   3 52   4 38    4 33    5 03 35
* 
 11   1   37  Brett       Taylor              Golden Reef          29   18:35 06    8 35  17   3 52   4 43    4 48    5 12 06
 12   1   54  M'nt Shuff  Wright              Boksburg             36   19:04 40    9 02  22   3 57   5 05    4 47    5 15 40
 13   1   55  Horse       Wright              Boksburg             34   19:04 40    9 02  21   3 57   5 05    4 47    5 15 40
 14   1   56  Skag        Wright              Boksburg             41   19:04 40    9 02  23   3 57   5 05    4 47    5 15 40
 15   J   23  MadMurdock  Parker              Bedfordview          33   19:21 35    8 42  18   3 51   4 51    5 07    5 32 35
* 
 16   1   44  Johan       Van Wyk             Westgold             29   20:05 20    9 31  33   4 23   5 08    5 07    5 27 20
 17   1   48  Mielies     Kerap               Roodepoort           45   20:13 45    9 22  29   4 15   5 07    5 38    5 13 45
 18   5   17  Jack        Hansell             Randburg Harriers    40   20:36 08    8 55  19   4 00   4 55    5 14    6 27 08
 19   1   71  EarlyHorse  Coetzee             ATVOS                22   20:40 21    9 41  37   4 26   5 15    5 41    5 18 21
 20   1   43  Rob         Eekhout             RAC                  36   20:45 35    9 29  31   4 03   5 26    5 23    5 53 35
* 
 21   3   21  Bunny       Ramlee              Jhb. Syndrome        39   20 49 37    9 25  30   4 14   5 11    5 25    5 59 37
 22   1   45  Kobus       Ludick              Toyota               32   21 01 40    8 09  12   3 31   4 38    5 37    7 15 40
 23   3   70  Pieter      van Heerden         ATVOS                34   21 07 42    9 41  36   4 26   5 15    5 34    5 52 42
 24   8   6   Rassie      Ras                 Spring Striders      52   21 10 00    9 19  26   3 30   5 49    5 54    5 57 00
 25   1   36  KnockDown   Branford            Golden Reef          37   21 32 02    9 05  24   3 54   5 11    5 47    6 40 02
* 
 26   1   53  Theresa     Sequeira            Roodepoort           26   22 06 00    9 32  35   4 15   5 27    5 56    6 38 00
 27   1   52  Joe         Sequeira            Roodepoort           34   22 06 00    9 32  34   4 15   5 27    5 56    6 38 00
 28   1   46  Brian       de Beer             Buffalo              51   22 29 49    9 46  40   4 09   5 37    6 05    6 38 49
 29   1   35  Johan       van Aswegen         Golden Reef          34   22 44 05    8 27  14   3 35   4 52    5 27    8 50 05
 30   3   20  Phil        Lewis               JHAC                 42   22 46 36   11 19  54   5 22   6 17    6 09    5 18 36
* 
 31   4   18  Mike        Kelly               SABC                 47   22 49 28    9 46  39   4 25   5 41    5 40    7 23 28
 32   2   27  Gert        de Jager            Bethal               34   23 05 35    9 44  38   4 05   5 39    6 17    7 04 35
 33   2   25  Anton       Pretorious          Vlakfontein          33   23 16 30   10 13  44   4 22   6 11    6 25    6 38 30
 34   2   26  Don         Ross-Watt           Golden Reef          43   23 16 30   10 13  45   4 22   6 11    6 25    6 38 30
 35   1   67  AlwaysRem   Dawood              Brotherhood          27   23 33.20   10 51  49   4 32   6 49    4 19    8 23.20
* 
 36   8   7   Vic         Keeling             Golden Reef          61   23 42 10   10 09  43   4 16   6 03    6 19    7 14 10
 37   2   65  Kushie      Kushner             Phobians             46   23 45 00   11 16  52   5 10   6 16    6 21    6 08 00
 38   1   64  Chris       Adams               Rockies              32   23 52 02   11 16  51   5 10   6 16    5 52    6 44 02
 39   0   47  Hylton      Simon               Pacers               29   24 13 00   10 50  48   4 27   6 43    6 59    6 24 00
**
  Non Finishers
* 
      0   50  Kyaya       Mazibuko            Rockies              32  2:24      5  3:26    12  4:47     9   7:57    10  11:02     9  13:39    12
      0   41  Frikkie     Pretorius           Boksburg             31  2:19      4  3:16     5  5:03    16   9:21    27  12:58    25  15:08    25
      0   66  Pat         Holmes              RAC                  33  2:29     13  3:42    19  5:25    21   8:59    20  13:11    31  15:32    33         
      0   40  Willie      Pieterse            Sunward Park         32  3:18     49  4:25    47  6:08    41   9:30    32  13:35    35  15:43    34
      3   72  Mover       Engelbrecht         JHAC                 38  3:20     52  4:32    51  0:00    00   9:55    42  13:49    37  16:14    37         
      1   29  Bez         Bezuidenhout        Diggers              56  2:32     15  3:38    17  5:51    31   9:50    41  13:53    38  16:33    39         
      0   57  Wessie      van der Westhuizen  Secunda              37  3:05     39  4:23    44  6:28    48  10:17    46  14:11    40  16:45    42        
      0   49  Sonja       Naude               JHAC                 41  4:04     57  5:29    58  7:25    56  11:19    53  15:10    46                     
      0   42  Johan       Cohen               Secunda              35  3:05     38  4:23    45  6:28    49  10:40    47  15:16    48                     
      0   61  William     van der Merwe       Westgold             48  4:01     56  5:22    56  7:18    54  11:06    50  15:31    49            
      2   69  Brian       Collings            Florida              37  3:53     55  5:10    55  7:10    53  00:00    00  15:55    50                     
      0   73  Dirk        Coetzee             Iskor                27  4:17     59  5:33    59  7:35    57  12:00    55  16:25    51                     
      1   30  Louis       Harmse              Spectrum             39  2:14      1  3:01     1  4:08     1   6:25     1                                    
      0   51  Sello       Matlala             Rockies              25  2:24      6  3:16     4  4:48    10   7:56     9                                   
      0   63  Kovie       Moodley             Spartan              29  2:51     25  3:46    21  5:02    14   8:27    15                                   
      0   60  Vanco       Minov               Benoni Harriers      40  2:34     17  3:38    18  5:21    19   9:07    25                                  
      0   62  KT          Moodley             Spartan              29  3:05     40  4:15    36  5:55    35   9:22    28                                   
      4   16  George      Archer              JHAC                 42  2:26      8  3:19    10  4:47     8                                                
      3   19  Ria         van Schalkwyk       Secunda              32  3:01     34  4:12    34  6:04    38                                               
      1   63  Mike        Forshaw             Florida              27  2:25      7  3:19     9         
**