Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 1991

6/7 September 1991

Pos      Name                    Age     Club                Finish
* 
  1     Adam        Hassan            Mercury               13:54:31
  2     Andries     Venter            Alberton              14:54:55
  3     Ryno        Verster           Spectrum              15:37:24
  4     Simon       Mbanjwa           WRCM                  15:42:17
  5     Leonard     Daniels           RAC                   16:09:46
* 
  6     Peter       Wakes             Golden Reef           16:23:49
  7     Marie       van der Merwe     Rustenburg            16:28:10
  8     Wayne       Scott             Pinetown              16:29:54
  9     Leslie      Wright            Rand Road Warriors    16:59:56
 10     Jan         Swanepoel         Westonaria            17:19:20
* 
 11     Dereck      Parker            Bedfordview           17:25:01
 12     Johann      van Wyk           Roodepoort            18:13:49
 13     Fred        Wright            Rand Road Warriors    18:27:18
 14     Eric        Wright            Rand Road Warriors    18:32:45
 15     Leo         Geiselmayr        Jeppe                 18:37:54
* 
 16     Gert        Swart             Ndaba                 18:49:35
 17     David       Horn              Rand Road Warriors    18:51:00
 18     Johan       Scholtz           Impack                18:51:31
 19     Michael     van der Merwe     Verwoerdburg          19:07:45
 20     Gert        Flynn             Vaal AC               19:14:07
* 
 21     Robert      Hamilton          Vaal AC               19:22:26
 22     Andre       Jackson           Impack                19:23:18
 23     John        Bishop            Germiston Callies     19:41:24
 24     Pieter      van Heerden       ATvos                 19:48:42
 25     Hendrik     Fourie            Rustenburg            19:56:59
* 
 26     Patrick     Curran            Richards Bay          20:05:00
 27     D           Stander           Iscor                 20:06:46
 28     J           Wilken            Spectrum              20:17:13
 29     Rob         Schofield         Richards Bay          20:23:27
 30     Ralph       Baker             Spirit Wind           20:25:03
* 
 31     Paul        Holt              Richards Bay          20:29:10
 32     Isaac       Mbuyane           -------               20:30:25
 33     Bret        Taylor            Golden Reef           20:30:25
 34     J           Hibbert           Roodepoort            20:37:26
 34     Jan         Kemp              Roodepoort            20:37:26
* 
 34     Joe         Sequiera          Roodepoort            20:37:26
 37     Mike        Kelly             SABC                  20:42:46
 38     Theunis     Broodryk          Germiston Callies     21:13:13
 39     Hugo        Markus            Pacers                21:25:26
 40     Anita       Koertzen          Florida               21:31:57
* 
 41     Vasco       Nel               Golden Reef           21:35:29
 42     Peter       Petzer            Impack                21:36:02
 43     Louis       Wessels           Iscor                 21:50:36
 44     George      Archer            Jhb Harriers          22:05:40
 45     Cornelius   Smith             Vaal AC               22:09:50
* 
 46     Brian       de Beyer          Buffalo RRC           22:13:01
 47     Wolfgang    Heiduck           Rockies               22:15:26
 48     Cornelius   Swanepoel         Westonaria            22:18:00
 49     Willem      Pieterse          Brakpan               22:26:17
 50     Don         Ross-Watt         Golden Reef           22:29:17
* 
 50     Anton       Pretorius         Goldfields            22:29:17
 52     Robert      Pierce            Springs Striders      22:35:56
 53     James       Mothupi           S.A.P Pretoria        22:44:46
 54     Fred        Botha             Standerton            22:44:48
 55     Johann      van Zyl           Kimberley             22:55:42
* 
 55     Bunny       Rhamjee           Jhb Syndrome          22:55:42
 57     Lluwellan   Johnson           S.A.P                 22:56:44
 58     Willem      Burger            Impack                23:08:00
 59     Nicolas     Coetzee           Magnolia              23:13:47
 60     Bruce       Engelbrecht       Jhb Harriers          23:15:44
* 
 61     Komalan     Moodley           Lenasia               23:24:25
 62     Allan       Kushner           Phobians              23:25:42
 63     Paul        Ras               Springs               23:26:12
 64     Guy         Drew              Pacers                23:27:05
 65     Manie       Naidoo            Lenasia               23:27:42
* 
 66     Hilton      Galleid           Pirates               23:32:08
 67     Vic         Keeling           Golden Reef           23:40:24
 68     William     Masm              Golden Reef           23:42:21
 69     John        Livock            Randburg Harriers     23:44:30
 69     Hylton      Simon             Pacers                23:44:30
* 
 71     Elizabeth   Storm             Florida               23:47:54
*                                                                       
**