Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 1993

                                                                                                                 
  13/14 August 1993                                                                                                    
         RACE                                                                                       FIN TIME
POS  FN   NO.     NAME                        CLUB                Age    33km   53km  107km  127km  161km
*                                                                                                   hh.mm.ss
  1   5   58  Andries     Venter              Alberton             30   xx:xx   4:02   9:19  11:24  15:09:30
  2   1   91  Fisco       Motsosi             Golden Reef RRC      24    2:11   4:12  10:18  12:45  16:29:38
  3   2   86  Ryno        Verster             Spectrum             34    2:45   4:38  10:21  12:58  16:44:05
  4   1   90  Andries     Appelgryn           Kempton              42    2:19   4:13  10:44  13:02  16:52:39
  5   1   85  Poerrie     Mulder              Spectrum             33    2:45   4:46  11:10  13:22  17:21:20
* 
  6   2   96  Fanie       Coetzee             Roodepoort           39    2:16   4:03  10:02  12:40  17:31:18
  7   2  116  Kovalan     Moodley             Lenasia              33    2:17   4:11  11:24  13:54  18:05:24
  8   1   77  Terrence    Howard              Jhb Harriers AC      26    2:18   4:35  11:30  14:00  18:09:20
  9   1   53  Wessel      Redelinghuys        Durbanville          45    3:38   6:00  12:26  xx:xx  18:31:07
 10   1  115  Nene        Kopano              Golden Reef RRC      23    3:34   5:48  12:19  15:04  18:31:53
* 
 11   3   92  Jan         Swanepoel           Westonaria           40    2:45   4:59  11:58  14:17  18:32:50
 12   4   97  Willem      Pieterse            Brakpan              36    2:45   5:03  11:43  14:13  18:45:57
 13   2  101  Elias       Ditlake             Pta Eat tri          39    2:51   5:23  12:10  14:28  18:49:36
 14   1   70  Paul        Lepora              Alberton             30    2:22   4:27  11:31  14:10  18:54:21
 15   7   21  Mad Muroch  Parker              Bedfordview CC       37    2:48   5:40  12:19  15:06  19:42:30
* 
 16   1   89  Andrew      Janas               Goedehoop            40    2:36   4:41  11:59  14:48  19:44:39
 17   1   71  Roger       Black               Randburg Harriers    38    3:32   4:50  12:37  16:36  20:05:32
 18   7  117  George      Archer              Jhb Harriers AC      46    2:54   5:19  12:35  15:21  20:05:50
 19   1   63  Brian       Rindel              Randburg Harriers    40    3:32   5:25  13:42  16:20  20:14:23
 20   5  108  Pieter      van Heerden         Atvos                38    3:43   5:18  13:11  15:53  20:27:42
* 
 21   1   93  Johannes    Coetzee             Transnet             31    3:26   5:48  12:26  15:40  20:29:58
 22   2   99  Johan       Hibbert             Roodepoort           41    3:40   6:15  13:18  15:53  20:30:30
 23   2  102  Hazel       Quilliam            Roodepoort           48    3:40   6:21  13:07  15:51  20:31:59
 24   2   55  Ian         Woolway             Alberton             34    3:40   6:10  12:54  15:27  20:39:18
 25   1   60  Robin       Wilson              Pacers               34    3:43   6:26  13:40  16:09  20:41:19
* 
 26   1   80  Simon       Hughes              Midrand              40    3:39   6:16  13:06  15:53  20:45:20
 27   4   05  Theunis     Broodryk            Eskom                28    2:05?  5:21  13:00  16:07  20:46:24
 28   2  113  James       Mutupi              S.A.P                32    3:33   5:48  13:09  16:00  20:48:08
 29   1   68  Rudi        Jacobs              Spectrum             39    2:45   4:53  12:46  15:48  20:49:16
 30   3  104  Joe         Sequiera            Roodepoort           38    3:41   6:15  13:18  15:51  20:57:53
* 
 31   1   67  Gregory     Sykora              Spectrum             51    3:27   6:02  13:20  16:07  20:06:32
 32   1  107  Antonie     Du Toit             Roodepoort           42    3:40   6:15  13:34  16:23  21:17:48
 33   1   51  Izak        Smalman             MacArthur            47    3:48   6:26  13:31  16:18  21:24:55
 34   1  103  Jacobus     Botha               Mafikeng             46    2:37   5:11  13:10  16:20  21:31:45
 35   4   64  Jan         Kemp                Roodepoort           49    3:40   6:16  13:34  16:43  21:35:15
* 
 36   2   52  Johannes    Oelofse             MacArthur            34    3:48   6:26  13:31  16:20  21:37:14
 37   1   73  Almerie     Van der Berg        Randburg Harriers    38    3:38   6:06  13:31  16:29  21:46:49
 38   6   24  Anton       Pretorious          Black Mountain       37    2:51   5:18  13:28  16:44  21:55:01
 39   3   78  Steve       Keiser              Alberton             34    2:22   4:27  12:08  15:37  21:58:01
 40   1   95  Jabulane    Mhlanga             Jhb Harriers A C     32    3:49   6:40  14:21  17:22  21:12:58
* 
 41   3  105  John        Livock              Randburg Harriers    37    3:51   6:25  13:58  17:20  22:18:12
 42   1   76  Mario       Coehlo              Alberton             39    2:17   4:47  12:30  16:39  22:22:34
 43   1   84  Joan        Swart               TOGS                 27    3:49   6:19  13:57  16:07  22:24:30
 44   2   88  Hessie      Dhlamini            Bedfordview          34    3:30   6:06  13:57  16:24  22:27:37
 45   1   54  Nick        Slabbert            Verwoerdburg         30    2:40   4:54  12:50  15:16  22:32:26
* 
 46   1   69  Hennie      Koch                Golden Reef RRC      44    3:40   6:27  14:00  16:08  22:37:24
 47   6  118  Bunny       Ramjee              Jhb Syndrome         43    4:02   6:51  14:16  16:27  22:40:07
 48   5   82  Kushie      Kushner             Phobians             50    4:02   6:51  14:16  16:27  22:40:08
 49   1   61  Carlo       Etsebeth            Pta S.A.P.           45    3:32   6:01  13:25  15:49  22:42:48
 50   4   50  Derek       Stirland            Boksburg             55    3:32   6:00  13:35  15:46  22:45:27
* 
 51   8   18  Mike        Kelly               S.A.B.C.             51    3:41   6:17  14:00  16:06  22:55:53
 52   2   72  Robert      Rudman              RAC                  50    3:32   6:07  13:35  15:36  22:55:53
 53   1   94  Derick      Schonken            Jhb Harriers AC      39    3:49   6:40  14:21  16:22  23:01:31
 54   1   81  Elsabe      van den Berg        Newcastle            34    4:02   6:51  14:23  17:00  23:08:40
 55   1  106  Willem      Jacobs              Jhb City Council     46    4:05   6:52  14:10  16:15  23:08:52
* 
 56   1  109  Popeye      Bonds               Florida              51    3:51   6:25  13:59  16:20  23:10:15
 57   1   57  Anton       Goosen              Bronkhorstspruit     32    2:53   5:32  14:19  16:33  23:18:35
 58   2   83  Ernst       Steinberg           Transnet             35    3:26   6:28  13:40  15:57  23:18:55
 59   2   74  Lindy       Burton              Allied Rockey RR     29    4:02   6:52  15:10  17:22  23:36:52
 60   1  111  Bert        Cooper              Golden Reef RRC      32    3:32   6:30  14:42  xx:xx  23:46:26
* 
 61   1   59  Jennifer    Baney               Newcastle            37    4:02   6:57  14:23  17:00  23:56:04
**