Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 1995

18/19th August 1995                                                             Finish    Split    Split     Split

Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time     0-80km  80-161km Difference
*
  1 104 Fisco       Motsosi           Randburg Harriers     15:14:23   6:11:01   9:03:22  +2:52:21
  2 126 Frans       Kopano            Randburg Harriers     17:19:15   8:13:16   9:05:59  +0:52:43
  3 113 Leonard     Foley             Correctional Services 17:34:29   8:39:29   8:55:00  +0:15:31
  4  96 William     van den Berg      Germiston Callies     17:47:53   7:56:20   9:51:33  +1:55:13
  5 122 Benny       Buys              Fit 2000              18:02:37   7:45:45  10:16:52  +2:31:07
*
  6  91 Gordon      Rowley            Benoni Harriers       18:05:07   8:54:44   9:10:23  +0:15:39
  7 109 Jan         Swanepoel         Westaria              18:07:39   8:32:34   9:35:05  +1:02:31
  8 102 Paul        Serrao            Transnet              18:19:17   8:55:31   9:23:46  +0:28:15
  9 111 Derek       Ferguson          Jhb Harriers          18:26:43   8:14:51  10:11:52  +1:57:01
 10  69 Antonie     Du Toit           Roodepoort            18:33:43   8:52:15   9:41:28  +0:49:13
*
 11 107 Joos        Schwartz          Riebeeckstad Harriers 18:57:19   8:45:54  10:11:25  +1:25:31
 12 132 Bhekisisa   Mdhletshe         Krugersdorp           19:04:35   8:06:31  10:58:04  +2:51:33
 13  87 Herculas    Oosthuizen        Krugersdorp           19:28:25   8:29:46  10:58:39  +2:28:53
 14  89 Hendrik     Schoeman          Sasol MK              19:32:21   9:17:15  10:15:06  +0:57:51
 15 100 Miems       Grobler           Roodepoort            19:51:39   9:27:07  10:24:32  +0:57:25
*
 16 117 Daniel      Nkoana            Samcor MC             20:29:43   9:16:15  11:13:28  +1:57:13
 17 127 Jenny       Wilmot            Golden Reef           20:44:04   9:34:28  11:09:36  +1:35:08
 18 103 Buks        Swanepoel         Westaria              20:58:37  10:19:13  10:39:24  +0:20:11
 19 114 Chris       Lotter            Korrectiewe Dienste   21:21:09   9:19:10  12:01:59  +2:42:49
 20 118 Phineas     Belhone           Golden Reef           21:31:29   8:49:02  12:42:27  +3:53:25
*
 21  93 Lambert     Naude             Transnet              21:56:57   9:14:36  12:42:21  +3:27:45
 22  28 Pieter      van Heerden       Yskor Pretoria AK     21:57:30   9:40:50  12:16:40  +2:35:50
 23  92 Roy         Krowitz           Allied Rockies        21:57:38   9:52:10  12:05:28  +2:13:18
 24 106 Herbie      Watton            Ermelo MC             22:17:26  10:16:37  12:00:49  +1:44:12
 25  95 Colin       Sydney            Amanzimtoti           22:22:44  10:28:14  11:54:30  +1:26:16
*
 26 120 Michael     Dean              Florida               22:31:24  10:38:01  11:53:23  +1:15:22
 27 123 Hylton      Simon             Allied Rockies        22:31:24  10:40:36  11:50:48  +1:10:12
 28 101 Willem      Jacobs            Florida               22:36:20   9:47:01  12:49:19  +3:02:18
 29 110 Gerald      Bouwer            Charlo Roadrunners    22:46:52   9:51:00  12:55:52  +3:04:52
 30 119 Willem      Pieterse          Brakpan               22:49:47  10:16:35  12:33:12  +2:16:37
*
 31  34 Brian       De Beyer          Buffalo RRC           22:51:41   9:55:26  12:56:15  +3:00:49
 32  26 Bunny       Ramjee            Druggist Striders     22:54:54  10:45:19  12:09:35  +1:24:16
 33 125 John        Livock            Randburg Harriers     22:54:55  10:38:01  12:16:54  +1:38:53
 34  85 Geoff       Gilfilian         Florida               22:58:30  10:38:01  12:20:29  +1:42:28
 35  98 Maurice     Archer            Jhb Harriers          23:03:51   8:47:30  14:16:21  +5:28:51
*
 36 133 Gert        Flynn             Vaal AC               23:09:46   9:55:36  13:14:10  +3:18:34
 37 116 Louis       van Rensburg      Riebeeckstad Harriers 23:11:42  10:32:08  12:39:34  +2:07:26
 38 108 Toni        Hesp              Allied Rockies        23:14:20   9:54:56  13:19:24  +3:24:28
 39  99 Theo        Potgieter         East Rand Kayak       23:18:24   9:43:28  13:34:56  +3:51:28
 40  25 Don         Ross-Watt         Golden Reef           23:25:51  10:09:00  13:16:51  +3:07:51
*
 41 128 Anita       Botha             Roodepoort            23:28:08  10:20:23  13:07:45  +2:47:22
 42 121 Guy         Shepstone         Biggarsberg AC        23:30:59  10:38:01  12:52:58  +2:14:57
 43 129 Guy         Drew              Pacers                23:38:02  10:29:13  13:08:49  +2:39:36
 44  88 Christo     Meyer             Goldfields Striders   23:38:24  10:32:09  13:06:15  +2:34:06
**
     86 Frans       Motlhagdi         Florida               22:09:50
     90 Paul        Lepora            Alberton              22:13:01   8:30:00
     97 Nick        Slabbert          Fit 2000              22:15:26
    105 Petrus      Smit              Verwoerdburg MC       22:18:00  10:16:36
    112 Jan         Kleynhans         Druggist Striders     22:26:17
    115 Terry       O'Connor          Benoni Northerns      22:29:17
    124 Juanita     van Rooyen        Port Elizabeth AAC    22:29:17
    130 Marianna    van Niekerk       Bothaville            22:35:56
    131 Masimete    Reiba             ERA                   22:44:46
**