Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2003

13/14th September 2003
                                                             Finish  Split    Split     Split
Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time   0-80km  80-161km Difference
*
  1  56 George      Niemandt      33  Roodepoort            19:10:23   8:21  10:49:23  +2:28:23
  2  44 Benny       Buys          40  Daxina Striders       20:03:41   8:50  11:13:41  +2:23:41
  3  55 Petra       Myburgh       54  Kelloggs Striders     21:10:37  10:23  10:47:37  +0:24:37
  4  71 Sean        McKay         38  Benoni Harriers       22:36:37  10:49  11:47:37  +0:58:37
  5  19 George      Archer        56  Jhb Harriers          22:42:14   9:18  13:24:14  +4:06:14
*
  6  63 Miems       Grobler       36  Roodepoort            23:09:58  10:20  12:49:58  +2:29:58
  7  61 Peter       Steyn         39  Benoni Harriers       23:10:18  10:49  12:21:18  +1:32:18
  8  62 Xavier      Laubscher     42  Fit 2000 C.G          23:12:28  10:49  12:23:28  +1:34:28
  9  72 Lloyd       De Vries      43  Mercury               23:22:36   9:48  13:34:36  +3:46:36
 10  57 Brian       Collings      51  Florida               23:40:45  11:37  12:03:45  +0:26:45
*
 11  67 Ric         Marini            R.A.C                 23:40:45  11:37  12:03:45  +0:26:45
 12  64 Egino       Van Vuuren    45  Kempton Park          25:20:44  11:51  13:29:44  +1:38:44
 13  69 Pierre      Westerveld    33  Golden Reef           25:41:17  10:56  14:45:17  +3:49:17
 14  73 Pete        Naidoo        46  Spoornet              25:43:32  11:51  13:52:32  +2:01:32
 15  60 Jacob       Tlhasala      37  SANDF                 25:47:21  10:56  14:51:21  +3:55:21
**
                                        Splits for             0-80km         81-161km
Pos      Name               Age     Club
  1  56 George      Niemandt      33  Roodepoort                    8:21      10:49:23
  2  44 Benny       Buys          40  Daxina Striders               8:50      11:13:41
  3  55 Petra       Myburgh       54  Kelloggs Striders            10:23      10:47:37
  4  71 Sean        McKay         38  Benoni Harriers              10:49      11:47:37
  5  19 George      Archer        56  Jhb Harriers                  9:18      13:24:14
  6  63 Miems       Grobler       36  Roodepoort                   10:20      12:49:58
  7  61 Peter       Steyn         39  Benoni Harriers              10:49      12:21:18
  8  62 Xavier      Laubscher     42  Fit 2000 C.G                 10:49      12:23:28
  9  72 Lloyd       De Vries      43  Mercury                       9:48      13:34:36
 10  57 Brian       Collings      51  Florida                      11:37      12:03:45
 11  67 Ric         Marini            R.A.C                        11:37      12:03:45
 12  64 Egino       Van Vuuren    45  Kempton Park                 11:51      13:29:44
 13  69 Pierre      Westerfeld    33  Golden Reef                  10:56      14:45:17
 14  73 Pete        Naidoo        46  Spoornet                     11:51      13:52:32
 15  60 Jacob       Tlhasala      37  SANDF                        10:56      14:51:21
     65 Victor      Masikane      37  KHOSA                 DNF    11:53
     68 Retha       Theunissen    32  Fit 2000              DNF    13:20
     70 Sonja       Venter        33  Fit 2000              DNF    --:--
     66 David       James         45  Mercury               DNF    --:--
**