Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2004

28/29th August 2004
                                                             Finish  Split    Split     Split
Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time   0-80km  80-161km Difference
*
  1  56 George      Niemandt      34  Roodepoort            19:03:09   8:37  10:26:09  +1:49:09
  2  75 Robert      Ngalwa        49  Team Brooks           20:17:15   8:21  11:56:15  +3:35:15
  3  62 Siza        Mathevula     52  Randmark              20:28:24   9:18  11:10:24  +1:52:24
  4  72 David       James         46  Mercury               21:05:35   9:39  11:26:35  +1:47:35
  5  68 Norman      Alderton      69  R.A.C                 21:09:55   9:20  11:49:55  +2:29:55
*
  6  77 Hannes      Goosen        25  R.P.M                 21:14:21  10:04  11:10:21  +1:06:21
  7  60 Lloyd       De Vries      44  Mercury               22:38:18   9:44  12:54:18  +3:10:18
  8  73 Nico        Botha         46  Benoni Striders       23:37:39   9:36  14:01:39  +4:25:39
  9  61 Peter       Steyn         40  Kellogs Striders      23:58:32  11:04  12:54:32  +1:50:32
 10  64 Egino       Van Vuuren    46  Kempton Park          24:13:19  11:09  13:04:19  +1:55:19
*
 11  67 Ockert      Van Schalkwyk 36  Chappies              25:10:27  11:10  14:00:27  +2:50:27
 12  70 Frikkie     Van Zyl       39  Kroonstad             25:18:52  11:14  14:04:52  +2:50:52
 13  71 Deon        Gresse        39  Kroonstad             25:18:52  11:14  14:04:52  +2:50:52
 14  69 Gert        Mulder        54  Roodepoort            25:44:32  10:14  15:30:32  +5:16:32
**
                                              Splits for   0-40km   41-80  81-120  120-161
  1  56 George      Niemandt      34  Roodepoort            3:38    8:37   13:39   5:24:09
  2  75 Robert      Ngalwa        49  Team Brooks           3:19    8:21   14:02   6:15:15
  3  62 Siza        Mathevula     52  Randmark              4:12    9:18   14:47   5:51:24
  4  72 David       James         46  Mercury               4:28    9:39   15:17   5:48:35
  5  68 Norman      Alderton      69  R.A.C                 4:28    9:20   14:52   6:17:55
  6  77 Hannes      Goosen        25  R.P.M                 4:49   10:04   15:37   5:37:21
  7  60 Lloyd       De Vries      44  Mercury               4:31    9:44   15:28   7:10:18
  8  73 Nico        Botha         46  Benoni Striders       4:34    9:36   15:41   7:56:39
  9  61 Peter       Steyn         40  Kellogs Striders      4:36   11:04   16:57   7:01:32
 10  64 Egino       Van Vuuren    46  Kempton Park          3:54   11:09   17:34   6:39:19
 11  67 Ockert      Van Schalkwyk 36  Chappies              4:55   11:10   17:32   7:38:27
 12  70 Frikkie     Van Zyl       39  Kroonstad             4:55   11:14   18:20   6:58:52
 13  71 Deon        Gresse        39  Kroonstad             4:55   11:14   18:20   5:58:52
 14  69 Gert        Mulder        54  Roodepoort            4:24   10:14   17:24   8:20:32

     76 Anthony     Williams      42  KHOSA                 4:50   11:19   18:54   DNF
     63 Retha       Theunissen    33  Fit 2000              5:45   12:57   19:53   DNF
     66 Victor      Masikane      38  KHOSA                 4:50   11:19   19:48   DNF
     65 Mandy       Beveridge     36  Lonehill              5:10   11:28   19:48   DNF
     19 George      Archer        57  JHB Harriers          4:12   --:--   --:--   DNF
     74 Doc         Kgawane           39  Rand Road Warriors    -:--   --:--   --:--   DNS