Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2005

                                                             Finish  Split    Split     Split
Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time   0-80km  80-161km Difference
*
  1  86 Martin      Jacobs        42  Golden Reef R.R       16:23:09   7:55   8:28:09  +0:33:09
  2  91 Eric        Wright        50  Rand Road Warriors    17:34:06   8:30   9:04:06  +0:34:06
  3  56 George      Niemandt      35  Roodepoort            19:21:38   8:32  10:49:38  +2:17:38
  4  81 Robert      Ngalwa        50  Team Brooks           20:31:58   8:22  12:09:58  +3:47:58
  5  83 Butch       Grobelaar     56  Randmark              20:58:16  10:03  10:55:16  +0:52:16
*
  6  82 Vanessa     Wayland       38  Mercury               21:48:17  10:41  11:07:17  +0:26:17
  7  90 David       James         46  Mercury               22:44:51   9:48  12:56:51  +3:08:51
  8  87 Lloyd       De Vries      45  Mercury               23:33:54  10:41  12:52:54  +2:11:54
  9  74 Peter       Steyn         41  Kellogs Striders      23:45:22  11:23  12:22:22  +0:59:22
 10  55 Petra       Myburgh       56  Kellogs Striders      24:03:48  11:02  13:01:48  +1:59:48
*
 11  80 Victor      Masikane      38  KHOSA                 25:08:43  10:58  14:10:43  +3:12:43
 12  89 Vernon      James         36  Roodepoort            25:32:30  11:26  14:06:30  +2:40:30
 13  78 Miems       James         38  Roodepoort            25:32:30  11:26  14:06:30  +2:40:30
**
                                              Splits for  0-40km   41-80  81-120  120-161
  1  86 Martin      Jacobs        42  Golden Reef R.R       3:29    4:26   4:31   3:57
  2  91 Eric        Wright        50  Rand Road warriors    3:33    4:57   4:58   4:06
  3  56 George      Niemand       35  Roodepoort            3:17    5:15   5:15   5:34
  4  81 Robert      Ngalwa        50  Team Brooks           3:19    5:03   6:36   5:36
  5  83 Butch       Grobelaar     56  Randmark              4:05    5:58   5:41   5:14
  6  82 Vanessa     Wayland       38  Mercury               4:49    5:52   5:55   5:12
  7  90 David       James         46  Mercury               4:04    5:44   6:24   6:32
  8  87 Lloyd       De Vries      45  Mercury               4:49    5:52   5:57   6:55
  9  74 Peter       Steyn         41  Kelloggs Striders     4:48    6:35   6:34   5:48
 10  55 Petra       Myburgh       56  Kelloggs Striders     4:43    6:19   6:50   6:11
 11  80 Victor      Masikane      38  KHOSA                 4:35    6:23   8:01   6:09
 12  89 Vernon      James         36  Roodepoort            4:35    6:51   6:53   7:13
 13  78 Miems       James         38  Roodepoort            4:35    6:51   6:53   7:13

     79 Richard     Mathevula     53  Randmark              4:08    5:34   7:10   DNF
     26 Don         Ross-Watt     59  Golden Reef R.R       5:03    6:41   8:01   DNF
     84 Marinus     Wagemaker     55  Roodepoort            5:43    6:51   8:09   DNF