Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2006

                                                             Finish    Split    Split     Split
Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time     0-83km  80-161km Difference
*
  1 108 Jeremaih    Mokhutsane    32  Chappies              15:17:22  6:56:00   8:21:22  +1:25:22
  2  98 Samuel      Pooe          42  Golden Reef           17:32:30  8:05:00   9:27:30  +1:22:30
  3 102 Dawie       Du Toit       47  Kellogs Striders      19:14:11  9:00:00  10:14:11  +1:14:11
  4 107 Johnny      Van der Walt  49  Irene                 19:59:01  9:45:00  10:14:01  +0:29:01
  5 101 Vanessa     Wayland       39  Golden Reef           20:13:45  9:39:00  10:34:45  +0:55:45
*
  6  95 Hazel       Moller        33  Bedfordview           20:50:15 10:30:00  10:20:15  +0:50:15
  7 100 Sue         Hurter        44  A.S.Eagles            21:37:25 10:12:00  11:26:25  +1:14:25
  8  93 Robert      Ngalwa        51  Team Brooks           22:12:48  9:12:00  13:00:48  +3:48:48
  9 103 Pieter      Schoeman      26  Mittal                23:20:00 11:08:00  12:12:00  +1:04:00
 10  60 Peter       Steyn         42  Kellogs Striders      23:58:20 11:10:00  12:48:00  +1:38:00
*
 11  56 George      Niemand       36  Roodepoort            24:31:53 12:30:00  12:01:53  -0:28:07
 12 106 Frikkie     Van Eden      58  Golden Reef           24:49:25  9:50:00  14:59:25  +5:09:25
 13  88 Victor      Masikane      40  Khosa                 25:52:48 11:44:00  14:08:48  +2:24:48
 14  61 Miems       James         39  Roodepoort            25:59:50 12:30:00  13:29:50  +1:09:50
 15  85 Vernon      James         37  Roodepoort            25:59:50 12:30:00  13:29:50  +1:09:50
**
     99 Henk        Mulder        33  ADT                    DNF        X  
    109 Eric        Wright        51  Rand Road Warriors     DNF(48km)  
    105 Jannie      Lewies        49  Golden Reef            DNF
     25 Don         Ross Watt     60  Golden Reef            DNF             
     92 Guy         Drew          47  Randburg Harriers      DNF(148km) 24:30  
     96 Egino       Van Vuuren    48  Kempton Road Runner    DNF(148km) 24:30


RELAY TEAMS
PosNo Runner 1         Runner 2       Runner 3       Runner 4       Done Team               11.5km 23km  83km 123km Finish
  1 E A. Posthumus     T. Botha       N. Vanter      O. Du Plessis   0   Auto                0:48  1:43  6:42 10:17 13:53:39
  2 C S. Van Heerden   M. Pieterse    S. Garbers     R. Jones        0   Malinchite          1:05  2:16  8:45 12:53 16:44:20
  3 F A. Atkins        L. Van Greunen A. Botha       B. De Wet       0   Prostars            0:49  1:48  8:52 12:48 16:45:36
  4 G J. Nicholl       J. Trollip     P. Olivier     S. Scheepers    0   Irene Runners       1:07  2:21  8:35 12:53 17:21:35
  5 A H. Quilliam      E. Abrahams    T. Du Toit     J. Sequeira     0   Roodepoort          1:05  2:17  8:55 13:13 17:36:20
  6 B W. Van Zyl       E. Havenga     A. Van Staden  D. Egan         0   Conqurons           1:05  2:14  9:23 13:55 18:38:30
  7 H R. Effenberger   G. Froneman    R. Downar      A. Effenberger  0   Leeuloop            1:09  2:29  9:25 14:10 19:05:10
  8 D L. Van Der Merwe D. Hainsworth  M. Hainsworth  M. Keyter       0   Reef Rats           1:05  2:22  9:49 14:40 19:40:05
  9 I K. Vine          D. Jacobs      J. Van Eden    C. Mathew       0   Frikkie A           1:10  2:31  9:50 15:01 23:05:47
 10 J P. Firman        C. Joubert     N. Joubert     T. Carstens     0   Frikkie B           1:10  2:31  9:50 15:01 24:49:25