Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2010

24/25th September 2010
                                                             Finish                               
Pos      Name                    Age     Club                 Time                               
*                                                             0-40km

                                                 Splits for    0-40km  40-80  80-120  120-161km 
  1   3 Tobie       Reyneke       38  Magnolia Road Runners     4:56    5:34    4:48   5:46:00
  2  11 Susan       Hurter        48  A.S. Eagles               4:53    5:44    5:01   6:43:33
  3  10 Siza        Mathevula     58  Randmark                  4:40    5:20    5:02   7:19:33
  4   1 Rachel      Manyathi      36  Randburg Harriers         4:53    6:08    5:24   8:00:49
  5   8 Odie        Odendaal      44  Eskom Gijimas             4:57    5:50    5:13   8:42:55

  6   5 Molefe      Mabalane      40  Arcadia Running Club      5:24    6:16    6:45   7:44:20
  7   4 Marinda     Ludick        42  Bothaville Marathon Club  5:03    6:12    5:38   8:17:30
  8   2 Gladwin     Makakane      48  Ukhozi                    5:21    6:19    5:45   8:04:10
  9   7 Victor      Masekane      40  Golden Reef               4:51    6:26    6:14   8:00:00

     12 Tumelo      Mokobane      26  New Balance               4:29    6:11   --:--   DNF
     13 James       Kruger        37  Agape                     5:45    4:50   --:--   DNF
      6 Barbara     Timms         40  Johannesburg Harriers A.C 4:50    6:15   --:--   DNF
      9 Guy         Drew          51  Randburg Harriers         5:10    6:45    5:59   DNF
**
                                                 Splits for     40km    80km   120km   161km 
  1   3 Tobie       Reyneke       38  Magnolia Road Runners     4:56   10:30   15:18  21:04:00
  2  11 Susan       Hurter        48  A.S. Eagles               4:53   10:37   15:38  22:21:33
  3  10 Siza        Mathevula     58  Randmark                  4:40   10:00   15:02  22:21:33
  4   1 Rachel      Manyathi      36  Randburg Harriers         4:53   11:05   16:29  24:29:49
  5   8 Odie        Odendaal      44  Eskom Gijimas             4:57   10:47   16:00  24:42:55

  6   5 Molefe      Mabalane      40  Arcadia Running Club      5:24   11:40   17:25  25:09:20
  7   4 Marinda     Ludick        42  Bothaville Marathon Club  5:03   11:15   16:53  25:10:30
  8   2 Gladwin     Makakane      48  Ukhozi                    5:21   11:40   17:25  25:29:10
  9   7 Victor      Masekane      40  Golden Reef               4:51   11:17   17:31  25:31:00

     12 Tumelo      Mokobane      26  New Balance               4:29   10:40   --:--   DNF
     13 James       Kruger        37  Agape                     5:45   10:35   --:--   DNF
      6 Barbara     Timms         40  Johannesburg Harriers A.C 4:50   11:05   --:--   DNF
      9 Guy         Drew          51  Randburg Harriers         5:10   11:55   17:54   DNF