Golden Reef 100 Miler Enduro Results 2011

14/15th October 2011
Pos  Num    Name                  Age     Club                  Time
  
  
  1  12 Johan       van der Merwe 39  Pietersburg Runners       15:12:32
  2  15 Jeramiah    Mokhutsane    37  Nedbank                   15:49:35
  3   9 Henk        Moen          40  Irene                     18:23:50
  4   5 Eric        Wright        56  Rand Road Warriors        19:27:44
  5   6 Tobie       Reyneke       39  Magnolia Road Runners     21:34:20

  6  19 Andre       Atkins        38  Roodepoort                22:11:30
  7  17 Ric         Marini        56  R.A.C                     22:22:50
  8  21 Rachel      Manyathi      37  Randburg Harriers         23:37:22
  9  14 Gibba       Gibbons       59  Irene                     24:43:10
 10   7 Martie      Van der Walt  51  Irene                     25:14:05

 11  20 Gladwin     Makahane      49  Ukhozi                    25:24:30
 12   4 Thabo       Pooe          45                            25:31:20
 13  11 Grace       Masango       51  Sky Athletic Club         25:31:20

**

      8 Blackie     Swart                                       DNF
      4 Stuart      Wainwright                                  DNF
        Megan       Davey                                       DNF
     13 Hannes      Nel                                         DNF
      1 Nico        Botha                                       DNF

      5 Jaco        De Jager                                    DNF





GOLDEN REEF 100 MILER TEAM RELAY
14 OCTOBER 2011

HELD IN ASSOCIATION WITH SILVERSTAR


.     POS NAME                                     NO  FINISH
      1. THE CHOSEN  4  (Alberton)                  F  9:45.52
      2. TRACK HOUNDS (Bedfordview)                 C  9:49:10
      3. KRUGERSDORP A (Krugersdorp)                M 10:44:46
      4. THE STALLIONS (Alberton)                   G 11:57:00
      5. DRINKENDE DRAWWERS (Krugersdorp B)         B 12:35:09

      6. THE FANTASTIC 4  (Alberton)                J 12:46:10
      7. MANGO STEW  (Varsity Kudus)                A 13:08:39
      8. EXXARO Mixed  (Exxaro)                     L 14:21:01
      9. BULLIT BLITZ  (Golden Reef) 1st Mixed Team E 14:45:30
      10 THE 30 MINUTE CLUB (Alberton)              H 15:10:35

      11 INSANE MEMBRANE (Alberton)                 I 15:40:40
      12 THE BRAVE BUNCH (Alberton)                 K 15:49:50
      13 ROODEPOORT CROCKS (Roodepoort)             D 22:11:30