TOYOTA DEALERS 6 DAY CIRCUIT RACE 2001
RANDBURG SPORTS COMPLEX
START 10:00 AM Sunday 1st April 2001
FINISH 10:00 AM Saturday 7th April 2001

STARTERS 42
FINISHERS 40

                                                                   * = Highest Daily km
                                                               Day   Day   Day   Day   Day   Day  
                                  Club                Age       1     2     3     4     5     6    Tot
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 1   1 Eric      Wright           Rand Road Warriors m 46 ZA   150  *150  *150   125   125   115    815
 2  46 Amandus   Karomba                             m    NAM  167   128   119   121  *138    89    762 
 3  33 Johannes  Gawaxamab                           m    NAM *201   131   125    56   107    94    714 
 4   2 K.T.      Moodley          Daxina Striders    m 40 ZA   170   142   130  *136    65    62    705 
 5  19 Mike      Nel                                 m 38 ZA   140   112   103   105    89  *145    694 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
 6  50 Matthew   Hoeb                                m    NAM  121   127   100    61   116   127    652 
 7  21 Joseph    Maartens         Fit  2000 CG       m 27 ZA   106   104   105   103   102   105    625 
 8  28 Derek     Reyneke                             m    ZA   124    89   102    85    90   130    620 
 9  47 Laurensia Lindungo                            f    NAM  133    88   103   103    82    93    602 
10  54 Fred      Beets                               m 44 ZA   128    95    77    76    60   130    566 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11  12 Herbie    Watton                              m 46 ZA   121    81    85    68    79   131    565 
12  37 Brian     Marshall         Germiston Callies  m 46 ZA   136   101    74    79    36   138    564 
13   4 George    Archer           Jhb Harriers       m 54 ZA   112    82    74    80    87    97    532 
14  43 Lluwellan Johnson          Dosco ETS          m 29 ZA   102    95    58    88    83    95    521 
15  26 Dave      Johnson          SAP CG             m    ZA   117    78    81    80    80    82    518 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
16  40 Werner    Perchtold                           m    ZA   108    85    92    66    62   103    516 
17  31 Benny     Buys                                m 36 ZA   123    77    64    76    72    99    511 
18  52 Alan      Wareing                             m 47 ZA   102   103    83    90    60    67    505 
19  48 Andries   Thirion                             m    NAM  120    93    93    51    63    82    502 
20  38 Paul      Van Rooyen                          m 61 ZA   115    85    71    69    75    85    500 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
21  23 Petro     Kritzinger       Fit 2000 CG       Wf 45 ZA   117    84    89    77    46    52    465 
22  34 Allister  Gibbons          Akasia             m 48 ZA   109    92    95    69    50    36    451 
23  32 Brian     Collings         Florida R.R        m 46 ZA    74    75    76    75    75    75    450 
24  56 Leon      Fourie                              m 41 ZA   121    89    80    76    40    44    450 
25  18 Spike     Laubscher                           m 36 ZA    95    63    72    73    48    90    441 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
26  55 Anton     Goosen                              m    ZA   133    74    49    51    46    81    434 
27  42 Gavin     Johnson                             m 21 ZA   105    60    75    52    70    61    423 
28  22 Willie    Erasmus                             m    ZA    78    97    65    60    50    72    422 
29  27 Ronnie    Gerber           Fit 2000 CG        m 70 ZA    85    57    72    61    70    70    415 
30  57 Laura     Moodley          Daxina Striders    f 35 ZA   100    65    43    68    74    60    410 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
31  14 Johan     Strydom                             m 44 ZA   120    80    68    52    50    40    410 
32  51 Wally     Duncan           Fit 2000 MPU       m 40 ZA    69    80    79    63    55    61    407 
33  25 George    Niemandt         Roodepoort A.C     m 31 ZA   117    74    80    49    31    56    407 
34  24 Jacques   Van d.Westhuizen                    m    ZA   109    81    86    68    34    28    406 
35  20 Komalan   Moodley          Daxina Striders    m 40 ZA   105    75    62    47    51    65    405 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
36  35 Shaun     Watton                              m 21 ZA    95    75    60    43    59    73    405 
37  39 Risef     Coetzee                             m 34 ZA    73    64    74    69    70    54    404 
38  49 Sean      Mackay           Benoni Harriers    m 35 ZA   109    82    71    61    68    13    404 
39  30 Tersia    Niemandt         Roodepoort A.C     f 27 ZA    91    59    70    53    57    73    403 
40  29 Netania   Kruger                              f    ZA    88    71    60    49    68    67    403 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
41  41 Marie     Greene           Fit 2000 MPU       f 38 ZA    75    53    72    47    79    43    369 
42   5 Marie     Van der Merwe    Rustenburg         f 42 ZA   101    50    49     0     0     0    200 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 W = Walker                  Totals   (km)    4766  3647  3436  2981  2862  3286  20978 
                                           Averages (km)     113.5  86.8  81.8  70.9  68.1  78.2  499.5