TOYOTA DEALERS 6 DAY CIRCUIT RACE 2002
RANDBURG SPORTS COMPLEX
START 10:00 AM Sunday 31st March 2002
FINISH 10:00 AM Saturday 6th April 2002

STARTERS 37
FINISHERS 34

                                                               Day   Day   Day   Day   Day   Day        
                                  Club                Age       1     2     3     4     5     6     Tot 
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 1   1 Eric      Wright           Rand Road Warriors m 47 ZA  *150  *120  *111   115   119    96    711  
 2  44 Aldo      Maranzina                           m 55 ITL  146   104   103  *119  *122    94    688  
 3   2 K.T.      Moodley          Daxina Striders    m 41 ZA   142   104    84    95   101  *140    666  
 4  52 Jaco      De Bruyn                            m 26 ZA   110   100    95    96    89    91    581  
 5  12 Herbie    Watton           Golden Leopard     m 47 ZA   111    92    97    77    76   118    571  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
 6  45 Elvira    Janosi                              f 46 YUG  120   100   100    90    90    70    570  
 7  25 George    Niemandt         Roodepoort A.C     m 32 ZA   106    61    84    80   108    83    522  
 8  59 Jovani    Katrakasas                          m 31 ZA   114    72    72    90    84    70    502  
 9  57 Laura     Moodley          Daxina Striders    f 36 ZA   105    77    74    82    82    80    500  
10  30 Alan      Wareing                             m 48 ZA   106    93    82    73    76    61    491  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
11  53 Jan       Duvenage                            m 33 ZA   110    90    75    80    55    61    471  
12  24 Xavier    Laubscher                           m 40 ZA   118    90    78    72    63    50    471  
13  31 Benny     Buys                                m 37 ZA   100    80    70    65    88    67    470  
14  37 Eugene    Lourens          Benoni             m 42 ZA    90    76    66    70    69    79    450  
15  32 Brian     Collings         Florida R.R        m 47 ZA    75    75    75    75    75    75    450  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
16  55 Pat       Andrew                              f 45 ZA    90    76    66    70    67    75    444  
17  54 Fred      Beets                               m 45 ZA   115    68    77    79    69    32    440  
18  43 Lluwellan Johnson          Dosco ETS          m 30 ZA    91    66    68    96    49    66    436  
19  41 Tersia    Niemandt         Roodepoort A.C     f 28 ZA   100    81    74    75    75    21    426  
20  36 Leon      Fourie                              m 42 ZA   115   105    63    29    86    26    424  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
21  34 Allister  Gibbons          Akasia             m 49 ZA   100    81    89    81    69     1    421  
22  38 Pieter    van Heerden                         m 47 ZA     0    90    90    90    70    80    420  
23  42 Gavin     Johnson                             m 22 ZA   100    75    55    70    55    60    415  
24  60 Lyle      Strydom                             m 30 ZA   101    79    80    60    50    44    414  
25  46 Edmund    Johnson                             m 27 ZA    98    63    57    65    65    64    412  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
26  35 Shaun     Watton                              m 22 ZA    95    75    60    65    55    60    410  
27  40 Gerhard   Fourie           Fit 2000 CG       Wm 40 ZA    91    70    58    62    69    57    407  
28  56 Rob       Rudman                              m 59 ZA   111    81    76    74    62     1    405  
29  49 Sean      Mackay           Benoni Harriers    m 36 ZA   100   100    75    75    54     0    404  
30  58 Theunis   Broodryk                            m 37 ZA    85    64    56    85    80    34    404  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
31  28 Christine Cordier                             f 34 ZA    88    58    63    59    70    66    404  
32  21 Komalan   Moodley          Daxina Striders    m 41 ZA    79    60    81    45    79    59    403  
33  27 Ronnie    Gerber           Fit 2000 CG        m 71 ZA    76    68    60    65    60    74    403  
34  51 Wally     Duncan           Fit 2000 MPU       m 41 ZA    65    68    68    68    62    72    403  
35  29 Elaine    Limberis         Fit 2000 CG        f 45 ZA    82    82    63     3     0     1    231  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
36  23 Marie     Greene           Fit 2000 MPU       f 39 ZA    65    57    28     0     0    12    162  
37  39 Risef     Coetzee                             m 35 ZA    70    10     0     0     0     0     80  
  ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- 
             W = Walker             Daily Totals   (km)       3620  2911  2673  2595  2543  2140  16482 
                                    Daily Averages (km)       97.8  78.6  72.2  70.1  68.7  57.8  445.4 
  -----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------